Events Calendar

Change View: Calendar Grid | List
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 
Thursday
20
Sep

Daily Office: Morning Prayer
Historic Church, 7:30 AM

Lay-Led Morning Prayer
St. Paul's Chapel, 8:00 AM

Funeral and Reception: Prudence Owen
Historic Church, Parish Hall, 11:00 AM

All Saints' Ringers Rehearsal
Historic Church, 6:30 PM

Walking the Mourner's Path
St. Paul's Chapel, 6:30 PM

Boy Scout Troop 2017
Parish Hall, 6:30 PM

Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal
Choir Room, 7:30 PM

Friday
21
Sep

Daily Office: Morning Prayer
Historic Church, 7:30 AM

Feldenkrais Class
Parish Hall, 12:00 PM

AA: Fri 164 Group Meet and Eat
Great Hall, Kitchen and Nursery, 8:00 PM

Saturday
22
Sep

Centering Prayer Practice
Conference Room, 9:30 AM

Feldenkrais Workshop
Parish Hall, PHK, 10:00 AM

Sunday
23
Sep

Holy Eucharist Rite I
Historic Church, 8:00 AM

Holy Eucharist with Contemporary Music
Great Hall, 9:00 AM

Early Bird Formation
Parish Hall, 9:00 AM

Formation Hour
Various Locations, 10:00 AM

Holy Eucharist with Traditional Music
Historic Church, 11:00 AM

Jr. Daughters of the King Meeting
Jr/Sr Classroom, 12:30 PM

Al-Anon: Sunday Serenity Meeting
Jr/Sr High Classroom, 4:00 PM

AA: Sunday's Solution
Faithful Followers, 4:00 PM

Ministry Council
Parish Hall and Kitchen, 4:00 PM

"Sundays @ 6" Holy Eucharist
Historic Church, 6:00 PM

Monday
24
Sep

Daily Office: Morning Prayer
Historic Church, 7:30 AM

Mondays in the Garden
Memorial Garden, 9:30 AM

Joy Belles Rehearsal
Historic Church, 12:00 PM

Linda Miller Adult Forum Meeting
Memorial Lounge, 1:00 PM

Race and #Realtalk
Great Hall, 6:30 PM

NAMI Family-to-Family Class
Jr/Sr High Classroom, 6:30 PM

Gentle Yoga with Scott
K-Room, 7:00 PM

Monday Night Bible Study
Library, 7:00 PM

Tuesday
25
Sep

Daily Office: Morning Prayer
Historic Church, 7:30 AM

Feldenkrais Class
Parish Hall, 12:00 PM

NA: Visions of Hope
Parish Hall, 6:00 PM

Youth Group
Faithful Followers, 6:00 PM

Living Bodies Fit Club
First Grade Room, 7:00 PM

Budget and Finance Committee Meeting
Conference Room, 7:00 PM

Linda Miller's Discernment Group
Memorial Lounge, 7:30 PM

AA: Tues 164 Group
Great Hall, 8:00 PM

Wednesday
26
Sep

Daily Office: Morning Prayer
Historic Church, 7:30 AM

Funeral: Millie Cody
Historic Church, 10:00 AM

Jubilate Choir Rehearsal
Choir Room, 5:00 PM

Rite II Eucharist with Prayers for Healing
St. Paul's Chapel, 5:30 PM

All Saints' Art Studio
Library, 6:00 PM

Education for Ministry
Memorial Lounge, 6:30 PM

WCI Orientation
Conference Room, 6:30 PM

Community Dinner: DOCC, Art Night, EfM
Parish Hall, 6:30 PM

WCI Monthly Meeting
Jr/Sr Classroom, 7:00 PM

DOCC
Great Hall, Lounge, Chapel, Historic Church, 7:00 PM

Thursday
27
Sep

Daily Office: Morning Prayer
Historic Church, 7:30 AM

Lay-Led Morning Prayer
St. Paul's Chapel, 8:00 AM

All Saints' Ringers Rehearsal
Historic Church, 6:30 PM

Walking the Mourner's Path
St. Paul's Chapel, 6:30 PM

Boy Scout Troop 2017
Parish Hall, 6:30 PM

Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal
Choir Room, 7:30 PM

Friday
28
Sep

Daily Office: Morning Prayer
Historic Church, 7:30 AM

Feldenkrais Class
Parish Hall, 12:00 PM

AA: Fri 164 Group
Jr/Sr Classroom, 8:00 PM

Saturday
29
Sep

Centering Prayer Practice
Conference Room, 9:30 AM

The Feast of the Archangels
Claggett Center, 4:00 PM

Advocates Gala Childcare
Jr/Sr Classroom (5 and up) & Nursery (toddlers), 5:30 PM

Advocates for the Homeless Gala
Great Hall, GHK and Parish Hall, 5:30 PM

Sunday
30
Sep

Holy Eucharist Rite I
Historic Church, 8:00 AM

Holy Eucharist with Contemporary Music
Great Hall, 9:00 AM

Early Bird Formation
Parish Hall, 9:00 AM

Formation Hour
Various Locations, 10:00 AM

Holy Eucharist with Traditional Music
Historic Church, 11:00 AM

Al-Anon: Sunday Serenity Meeting
Jr/Sr High Classroom, 4:00 PM

AA: Sunday's Solution
Faithful Followers, 4:00 PM

"Sundays @ 6" Holy Eucharist
Historic Church, 6:00 PM

Monday
01
Oct

Daily Office: Morning Prayer
Historic Church, 7:30 AM

St. Mary's Chapter Meeting
Parish Hall & GH Kitchen, 12:00 PM

Joy Belles Rehearsal
Historic Church, 12:00 PM

Race and #Realtalk
Great Hall, 6:30 PM

NAMI Family-to-Family Class
Jr/Sr High Classroom, 6:30 PM

Gentle Yoga with Scott
K-Room, 7:00 PM

Monday Night Bible Study
Library, 7:30 PM

Tuesday
02
Oct

Daily Office: Morning Prayer
Historic Church, 7:30 AM

Feldenkrais Class
Parish Hall, 12:00 PM

Outreach Committee Meeting
Offsite, 12:00 PM

NA: Visions of Hope
Parish Hall, 6:00 PM

Youth Group
Faithful Followers, 6:00 PM

Pastoral Care Meeting
Historic Church, St. Paul's Chapel, 6:30 PM

Living Bodies Fit Club
First Grade Room, 7:00 PM

AA: Tues 164 Group
Great Hall, 8:00 PM

Wednesday
03
Oct

Daily Office: Morning Prayer
Historic Church, 7:30 AM

Jubilate Choir Rehearsal
Choir Room, 5:00 PM

Rite II Eucharist with Prayers for Healing
St. Paul's Chapel, 5:30 PM

All Saints' Art Studio
Library, 6:00 PM

Education for Ministry
Memorial Lounge, 6:30 PM

Community Dinner: DOCC, Art Night, EfM
Parish Hall, 6:30 PM

DOCC
Great Hall, Lounge, Chapel, Historic Church, 7:00 PM

Thursday
04
Oct
Feast of St Francis

Daily Office: Morning Prayer
Historic Church, 7:30 AM

Lay-Led Morning Prayer
St. Paul's Chapel, 8:00 AM

All Saints' Ringers Rehearsal
Historic Church, 6:30 PM

Walking the Mourner's Path
St. Paul's Chapel, 6:30 PM

Boy Scout Troop 2017
Parish Hall, 6:30 PM

Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal
Choir Room, 7:30 PM

Friday
05
Oct

Daily Office: Morning Prayer
Historic Church, 7:30 AM

Funeral: Mary Cornish
Historic Church, 11:00 AM

Reception: Mary Cornish
Great Hall, 12:00 PM

Feldenkrais Class
Parish Hall, 12:00 PM

AA: Fri 164 Group
Jr/Sr Classroom, 8:00 PM

Saturday
06
Oct

Men's Group Gathering
Parish Hall and Kitchen, 8:00 AM

Centering Prayer Practice
Conference Room, 9:30 AM

Prayer Shawl Ministry
Memorial Lounge, 10:00 AM

Eucharistic Visitor's Training
Chapel, 10:00 AM

Stewardship Stuffing
Jr./Sr. Room, 12:00 PM