Events Calendar

Change View: Calendar Grid | List
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 
Thursday
11
Jan

Lay-Led Morning Prayer
St. Paul's Chapel, 8:00 AM

All Saints' Ringers Rehearsal
Historic Church, 6:30 PM

Boy Scout Troop 2017
Parish Hall, 6:30 PM

Walking the Mourner's Path
St. Paul's Chapel, 7:00 PM

Great Hall Choir Practice
Great Hall, 7:00 PM

Buildings and Grounds Meeting
Memorial Lounge, 7:00 PM

Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal
Choir Room, 7:30 PM

Friday
12
Jan

Feldenkrais Class
Parish Hall, 12:00 PM

Lock In
Various Locations, 6:00 PM

AA: Fri 164 Group
Jr/Sr Classroom, 8:00 PM

Saturday
13
Jan

Altar Guild: Sunday Set-up and Candle Making 101
Historic Church, Great Hall, GH Kitchen, 9:00 AM

Centering Prayer Practice
Conference Room, 9:30 AM

Daughters of the King Meeting
Jr/Sr High Classroom, 10:30 AM

Sunday
14
Jan

Holy Eucharist Rite I
Historic Church, 8:00 AM

Early Bird Formation
Parish Hall, 9:00 AM

Holy Eucharist with Contemporary Music
Great Hall, 9:00 AM

Formation Hour
Various Locations, 10:00 AM

Holy Eucharist with Traditional Music
Historic Church, 11:00 AM

Youth Leaders Meeting
Conference Room, 12:30 PM

AA: Sunday's Solution
Faithful Followers, 4:00 PM

Al-Anon: Sunday Serenity Meeting
Jr/Sr High Classroom, 4:00 PM

"Sundays @ 6" Holy Eucharist
Historic Church, 6:00 PM

Monday
15
Jan
Martin Luther King Day: Office Closed

Joy Belles Rehearsal
Joy Belles Rehearsal, 12:00 PM

Gentle Yoga with Scott
K-Room, 7:00 PM

'Gospel of Mark' Bible Study
Parish Hall, 7:00 PM

Stu's Discernment Group
Memorial Lounge, 7:00 PM

Tuesday
16
Jan

Feldenkrais Class
Parish Hall, 12:00 PM

Odyssey of the Mind Project
Jr/Sr Classroom, 4:00 PM

Vestry Meeting
Jr/Sr High Classroom, 7:00 PM

AA: Tues 164 Group
Great Hall, 8:00 PM

Wednesday
17
Jan

Jubilate Choir Rehearsal
Choir Room, 5:00 PM

Rite II Eucharist with Prayers for Healing
St. Paul's Chapel, 5:30 PM

All Saints' Art Studio
Library and Parish Hall Kitchen, 6:00 PM

NAMI Family and Friends Support Group
Faithful Followers, 6:30 PM

Fundraising Re-Boot
Parish Hall, 6:30 PM

Thursday
18
Jan

Lay-Led Morning Prayer
St. Paul's Chapel, 8:00 AM

Clergy Luncheon
Memorial Lounge, 10:00 AM

All Saints' Ringers Rehearsal
Historic Church, 6:30 PM

Boy Scout Troop 2017
Parish Hall, 6:30 PM

Walking the Mourner's Path
St. Paul's Chapel, 7:00 PM

Great Hall Choir Practice
Great Hall, 7:00 PM

Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal
Choir Room, 7:30 PM

Friday
19
Jan

Feldenkrais Class
Parish Hall, 12:00 PM

AA: Fri 164 Group
Jr/Sr Classroom, 8:00 PM

Saturday
20
Jan

Centering Prayer Practice
Conference Room, 9:30 AM

Sunday
21
Jan

Holy Eucharist Rite I
Historic Church, 8:00 AM

Early Bird Formation
Parish Hall, 9:00 AM

Holy Eucharist with Contemporary Music
Great Hall, 9:00 AM

Formation Hour
Various Locations, 10:00 AM

Holy Eucharist with Traditional Music
Historic Church, 11:00 AM

11 am Usher's Meeting
Historic Church, 12:15 PM

Newcomers Brunch
Parish Hall, 12:30 PM

Diocesan Youth Leadership Program
Jr/Sr Classroom, 1:00 PM

AA: Sunday's Solution
Faithful Followers, 4:00 PM

Al-Anon: Sunday Serenity Meeting
Conference Room, 4:00 PM

"Sundays @ 6" Holy Eucharist
Historic Church, 6:00 PM

Monday
22
Jan

Joy Belles Rehearsal
Joy Belles Rehearsal, 12:00 PM

Gentle Yoga with Scott
K-Room, 7:00 PM

'Gospel of Mark' Bible Study
Parish Hall, 7:00 PM

Tuesday
23
Jan

Feldenkrais Class
Parish Hall, 12:00 PM

Odyssey of the Mind Project
Jr/Sr Classroom, 4:00 PM

Budget and Finance Committee Meeting
Conference Room, 7:00 PM

AA: Tues 164 Group
Great Hall, 8:00 PM

Wednesday
24
Jan

Jubilate Choir Rehearsal
Choir Room, 5:00 PM

Rite II Eucharist with Prayers for Healing
St. Paul's Chapel, 5:30 PM

All Saints' Art Studio
Library and Parish Hall Kitchen, 6:00 PM

Male Survivor's Support Group
Faithful Followers, 7:00 PM

Thursday
25
Jan

Lay-Led Morning Prayer
St. Paul's Chapel, 8:00 AM

All Saints' Ringers Rehearsal
Historic Church, 6:30 PM

Boy Scout Troop 2017
Parish Hall, 6:30 PM

Walking the Mourner's Path
St. Paul's Chapel, 7:00 PM

Great Hall Choir Practice
Great Hall, 7:00 PM

Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal
Choir Room, 7:30 PM

Friday
26
Jan

Feldenkrais Class
Parish Hall, 12:00 PM

AA: Fri 164 Group
Jr/Sr Classroom, 8:00 PM

Saturday
27
Jan

Leadership Development
Parish Hall, 9:00 AM

Centering Prayer Practice
Conference Room, 9:30 AM